• OUR MISSION

    Improve the health of the people of Wisconsin by supporting and strengthening physicians' ability to practice high-quality patient care in a changing environment.

Board of Directors

Officers

President
George “Chip” Morris, MD, FAAN, Milwaukee

Immediate Past President
Martha “Molli” Rolli, MD, Madison

President-Elect
Erik A. Gundersen, MD, MA, FAAFP, La Crosse

Chief Executive Officer
Clyde “Bud” Chumbley, MD, MBA, Madison

Board Chair
Jerry L. Halverson, MD, DFAPA, Oconomowoc

Board Vice Chair
John W. Hartman, MD, Green Bay

Treasurer
Julie B. Schuller, MD, MPH, MBA, Milwaukee

Speaker of the House
Jay A. Gold, MD, JD, MPH, Madison

Vice Speaker of the House
Tracy McCall, MD, Waukesha
 

Directors

District 1 (Kenosha, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Racine, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha Counties)
Andrew V. Beykovsky, MD, Brookfield
Laurie Gesell, MD, Summit
Michelle L. Graham, MD, MME, Milwaukee
Don S. Lee, MD, MPH, Milwaukee
Edith A. McFadden, MD, Milwaukee
Anthony A. Otters, MD, Nashotah
Keshni Ramnanan, MD, Pewaukee
Douglas Reding, MD, MPH, FACP, Auburndale
Julie B. Schuller, MD, MPH, MBA, Milwaukee

District 2 (Adams, Columbia, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Lafayette, Marquette, Richland, Rock and Sauk Counties)
Jerry L. Halverson, MD, DFAPA, Oconomowoc
Kenneth Klein, MD, Beloit
Wendy L. Molaska, MD, FAAP, Cottage Grove
Claudia L. Reardon, MD, Madison

District 3 (Buffalo, Crawford, Jackson, Juneau, La Crosse, Monroe, Trempealeau and Vernon Counties)
Joseph Behn, MD, La Crosse
Robyn Borge, MD, La Crosse
David Hoffmann, MD, Mauston

District 4 (Clark, Florence, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Oneida, Portage, Price, Taylor, Vilas and Wood Counties)
Yakub Ellias, MD, Marshfield
Larry Gordon, DO, Weston
William Johnston III, MD, Wauau
Ali Al-Hilli, MD, Marshfield

District 5 (Calumet, Fond du Lac, Green Lake, Outagamie, Waupaca, Waushara and Winnebago Counties)
Gerald P. Clarke, MD, Oshkosh
Paul A. Larson, MD, FACR, Oshkosh
Thomas Luetzow, MD, Watertown

District 6 (Brown, Door, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Menominee, Oconto, Shawano and Sheboygan Counties)
William Wessels, Jr., MD, Fish Creek
John W. Hartman, MD, Green Bay
Kenneth Pechman, MD, PhD, MMM, DePere

District 7 (Barron, Chippewa, Dunn, Eau Claire, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk, St. Croix, Burnett and Washburn Counties)
Alicia Arnold, MD, Eau Claire
Guresh Singh Bedi, MD, St. Croix Falls
Donn Dexter, MD, Eau Claire

District 8 (Ashland, Bayfield, Douglas, Iron and Sawyer Counties)
Cynthia M. Hart, MD, Ashland
 

Special Sections

Young Physician Section
Angela Janis, MD, Madison

Resident Physician Section
Marielle Brenner, MD

Medical Schools Section
Bipin Thapa, MD, Milwaukee—MCW-Milwaukee

Medical Students Section
Stephanie Strohbeen, Wausau—MCW-Central Wisconsin
Michael Rigby, Madison—University of Wisconsin School of Medicine and Public Health

 

Ex Officio Members

Charles L. Shabino, MD, Wausau